Feb 22, 2019

Educational

Educational

    Major Archieparchy of Trivandrum

a. Colleges 
     1. Mar Ivanios Autonomous College
         Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar,  Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
         Principal: Dr. Georgee Kulangara
     2. St. John’s College 
         Anchal P.O., Kollam Dt.
         Principal: Rev. Fr. Johnson Puthuvelil
     3. Mar Theophilos Training College
         Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
         Principal: Dr. K. Y. Benedict
     4. Mar Baselios College of Engineering and Technology
         Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Trivandrum - 15
         Principal: Prof. Dr. T.M. George
     5. Mar Gregorios College of Law
         Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalachira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
         Principal: Dr. Vikraman Nair
     6. Mar Baselios Institute of Technology
         Anchal P.O., Kollam Dt.
         Principal: Prof. K. Y. Johnson
         Director: Dr. Jayakumar
 
b. Higher Secondary Schools 
     i. Aided
        1. St. Mary’s H.S.S., Pattom P. O., Trivandrum - 695 004.
        2. St. Mary’s H.S.S., Kizhakketheruvu P. O., Kollam - 691 542 
        3. St. John’s H.S.S., Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O., TVM - 695 015.
 
    ii. Unaided
       1. Holy Angels H.S.S., Adoor P. O., Pathanamthitta Dt.
       2. St. John’s Central School, Anchal P.O., Kollam.
       3. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya (ICSE & State), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, 
           Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
       4. Sarvodaya Central Vidyalaya (CBSE), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, 
           Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
       5. St. Goretti’s GHSS,  Nalanchira, Trivandrum-15
c.  High Schools
     i.  Aided
        1. St. Mary’s H.S., Pattom P.O., Trivandrum - 695 004.
        2. St. Mary’s H.S., Kizhakketheruvu P.O. - 691 542 
        3. St. John’s H.S., Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O.,TVM - 695 015   
        4. BMGHS Kulathupuzha, Kulathupuzha P.O. - 691 310
        5. St. Goretti’s GHS Nalanchira, Trivandrum-15
 
   ii. Unaided
       1. Holy Angels H.S., Adoor P.O., Pathanamthitta
       2. St. John’s Central School, Anchal P.O., Kollam.
       3. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya (ICSE& State), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar,  
           Nalanchira P.O.Trivandrum - 15
       4. Sarvodaya Central Vidyalaya, Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
       5. Vimala English Vidyalaya, Kalathara, Mancha P.O., Nedumangadu,
           Trivandrum - 695541.
        6. Cherupushpa EMHS, Ayoor P.O., Kollam.
        7. Infant Jesus EMHS, Mannoor P.O., Channapetta,  Anchal, Kollam - 691311.
        8. Mar Baselios Ocean Star EMHS, Chirattakonam, 
            Thalachira P.O.,  Kollam - 691546.
 
d. Upper Primary Schools
     i. Aided 
        1. St. Mary’s U.P.S, Pattom P.O., Trivandrum - 695 004.
        2. St. Mary’s U.P.S., Kizhakketheruvu P.O. - 691 542 
        3. BMG UPS Kulathupuzha, Kulathupuzha P.O. - 691 310
        4. St. Goretti’s GUPS Nalanchira, Trivandrum - 15
        5. St. John’s UPS, Anchamada, Vattiyoorkavu.P.O., Tvm -13
        6. St. Ephrem’s UPS Cheruvaickal, Pongumoodu, Medical College PO,
            TVM -11.
         7. St. Rita’s UPS Aruviyode, Aruviyode P.O. (via) Vattappara, Tvm - 695 028
         8. St. Peter’s UPS Kodumon, Kodumon.P.O., Pathanamthitta 691 555
         9. Temple Entry Memorial UPS, Peroorkada, Trivandrum - 5
        10. St. Mary’s UPS, Piravanthoor, Piravanthoor - 689 689.
         11. St. Thomas UPS, Pothencode P.O., TVM - 695584.
         12. St. John’s U.P.S., Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, Nalanchira P.O., TVM - 695 015.
 
ii. Unaided  
    1. Holy Angels U.P.S, Adoor P.O., Pathanamthitta
    2. St. John’s Central School, Anchal P.O., Kollam. 
    3. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya (ICSE& State), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, 
        Nalanchira P.O, Trivandrum - 15
    4. Sarvodaya Central Vidyalaya, Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar, 
         Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15.
     5. Vimala English Vidyalaya, Kalathara, Mancha P.O., Nedumangadu,
         Trivandrum - 695541.
     6. Cherupushpa E M U P School, Ayoor P.O., Kollam.
     7. Infant Jesus E M U P School, Mannoor P.O., Channapetta, Anchal, 
         Kollam - 691 311.
     8. Ocean Star E M U P School, Chirattakonam, Thalachira P.O., 
           Kollam - 691 546.
      9. St. Mary’s U P School, Puliyarakonam, Trivandrum
     10. Carmalagiri EM U P School, Bharatheepuram P.O., Ezhamkulam,
           Anchal, Kollam.
 
e. Lower Primary Schools 
   i. Aided
      1. P V LPS, Adoor P.O. - 691523
      2. St. Paul’s MSC LPS Chempanaruvy, Chempanaruvy (via), 
          Piravanthoor-689 696
      3. MSC LPS Edamulackal,  Anchal, Palamukku - 691306
      4  MSC LPS Ezhamkulam, Theppupara P.O. (via), Parakkodu.
      5. MSC LPS Kalayapuram,  Kalayapuram P.O. - 691560.
      6. St. Mary’s LPS Kizhakkekara, Kizhakketheruvu PO, Kottarakara - 691542
      7. St. Goretti’s LPS Nalanchira, TVM -15
      8. MSC LPS Ponnumangalam, Nemom P.O.
      9. MSC LPS Vettikonam, Manikandeswaram P.O., Tvm -13 
      10. MSC LPS Thrivikramangalam, Poojappura P.O.
       11. MSC LPS  Malapperoor, Manjappara P.O. (via), Ayoor-691533
 
ii. Unaided
        1. Holy Angels L.P.S, Adoor P.O., Pathanamthitta
        2. St. John’s Central School, Anchal P.O., Kollam.
        3. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya (ICSE& State), Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar,  
            Nalanchira P.O., Trivandrum - 15
        4. Vimala English Vidyalaya, Kalathara, Mancha PO, Nedumangadu,
             Trivandrum- 695 541.
        5. Cherupushpa E M School, Ayoor P.O., Kollam.
        6. Infant Jesus EM School, Mannoor P.O., Channapetta, Anchal, 
            Kollam 691311.
        7. Mar Baselios Ocean Star EM School, Chirattakonam, Thalachira PO, 
            Kollam - 691546.
        8. TEM LPS Peroorkada, Peroorkada, Trivandrum - 5
        9. St. Mary’s School, Puliyarakonam, Trivandrum
       10. Carmalagiri EM School, Bharatheepuram P.O., Ezhamkulam,    Anchal, Kollam.
       11. St. Mary’s L.P.S, Pattom P.O, Trivandrum - 04.
       12. Assumption School, 6th Stone, Karakulam P.O., Trivandrum
       13. St. Mary’s School, Nedumcadu, Karamana P.O., Trivandrum
       14. St. Thomas School, Pothencode, Trivandrum
       15. St. John’s L.P.S,  Anchamada, Kodunganoor, Vattiyoorkavu, Tvm - 13
       16. Sacred Heart School, Kallayam, Trivandrum
       17. St. Antony’s School, Kanjirampara P.O., Kanjirampara, Tvm - 30
       18. Archbishop Gregorios Jubilee, Memorial School, Karyavattom P.O.,
             Trivandrum - 695581
       19. St. Antony’s School, Manalayam, Kodunganoor P.O., Tvm -13
       20. Holy Family School, Moonnammoodu, Kodunganoor P.O., Tvm - 13
       21. St. Thomas School, Elamadu, Ayoor, Kollam
       22. Infant Jesus School, Chozhiyakode, Kollam - 691317
       23. St. Mary’s L.P. School, Vettithitta, Punalur, Kollam
 
f. Nursery
        1. Holy Angels Nursery School, Adoor P.O., Pathanamthitta
        2. St. John’s Nursery School, Anchal P.O., Kollam.
        3. Sarvodaya Vidyalaya Nursery School, Mar Ivanios Vidya Nagar,
           Nalanchira  P.O., Tvm- 15
        4. Vimala English Vidyalaya, Kalathara, Mancha P.O., Nedumangadu,
            Trivandrum- 695541.
        5. Cherupushpa E.M. Nursery School, Ayoor P.O., Kollam.
        6. Infant Jesus E.M. Nursery School, Mannoor P.O., Channapetta,    Anchal, Kollam - 691311.
        7. Mar Baselios Ocean Star E.M. Nursery School, Chirattakonam, Thalachira P.O., Kollam - 691546.
        8. St. Mary’s Nursery School, Puliyarakonam, Trivandrum
        9. Carmalagiri E.M. Nursery School, Bharatheepuram P.O.,
            Ezhamkulam, Anchal, Kollam.
       10. Nursery School, Kalayapuram, Kalayapuram P.O.-691560.
       11. Nursery School, Vettikonam, Manikandeswaram P.O., TVM-13.
       12. St. Mary’s Nursery School, Pattom P.O., Trivandrum - 04. 
       13. Assumption Nursery School, 6th Stone, Karakulam P.O., Trivandrum
       14. St. Mary’s Nursery School, Nedumcadu, Karamana P.O., Trivandrum
       15. St. Thomas Nursery School, Pothencode, Trivandrum
       16. St. John’s Nursery School, Anchamada, Kodunganoor, Vattiyoorkavu, Trivandrum -13
       17. Sacred Heart Nursery School, Kallayam, Trivandrum
       18. St. Antony’s Nursery School, Kanjirampara P.O., Kanjirampara,
            Trivandrum -30
      19. Archbishop Gregorios Jubilee  Memorial Nursery School,  Karyavattom P.O., Trivandrum - 695581
       20. St. Antony’s Nursery School, Manalayam, Kodunganoor P.O., TVM -13
       21. Holy Family Nursery School, Moonnammoodu, Kodunganoor P.O.,
             Trivandrum - 13
       22. St. Thomas Nursery School,  Elamadu, Ayoor, Kollam
       23. Infant Jesus Nursery School, Chozhiyakode, Kollam - 691317
       24. St. Mary’s Nursery School, Vettithitta, Punalur, Kollam
 
g. Training Schools  
        1. St. Mary’s TTI, Pattom P.O., Trivandrum - 4
 
h. Hostels
     (Boys)      : Mar Aprem Hostel, Nalanchira
                      : St. Thomas Hostel, Nalanchira 
     (Girls)       : M.T.T. Hostel, Nalanchira
                       : St. Alphonsa Hostel, Nalanchira
                       : Mary Matha Hostel, Nalanchira
 

Eparchy of Marthandom

 
A. Colleges
     1. Malankara Catholic College
         Mariagiri, Kaliakkavilai P.O. 629 153, Kanyakumari Dist, 
         Web:www.malankara.edu.in; E-mail: mccollege@eth.net
     2. Malankara School of Commerce
         (Kanyakumari Community College)
         Mariagiri, Kaliakkavilai P.O. 629 153, Kanyakumari Dist
     3. Mar Chrysostom College of Education
         Malankara Avenue, Kirathoor, Kirathoor P.O., K.K. Dist .
     4. Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology
         Malankara Hills, Elavuvilai, Elavuvilai P.O., K.K. Dist 629 171 
         E-Mail. Marephraem@gmail.com, Web:Marephraem.edu.in
     5. Bethany Navajeevan College of Education
         Bethany Nagar, Vencode, Puthukadai, K.K.Dist. - 629 171; 
         Web: Bethanynavajeevan.org; 
         E-mail - bethanynavajeeevan@gmail.com
     6. St. Paul’s IAS Academy
         Malankara Bhavan, Periyar Nagar, Kanyakumari, 
         Tamil Nadu - 629 702. 
 
B.  Schools:  Correspondent Office
         9/41 HOM Buildings, Kuzhithurai P.O., K.K. District. -  629 163. 
 
   i. Higher Secondary Schools
    1. St. Joseph’s MSCHSS
        Chellamkonam, Kappiarai P.O. Kanyakumari Dist - 629  156
    2. M. J. K. M. MSCHSS 
        Christurajapuram, Marthandam- 629 165, Kanyakumari Dist
    3. St. Ephraem’s MSCHSS
        Sooriyacode, Sooriacode P.O.,Kanyakumari Dist
 
   ii. High Schools
     1. Mar Gregorios MSCHS Kirathoor
     2. St. Mary’s MSCHS Nattalam
 
   iii. Middle Schools
     1. St. Joseph’s MSCMS Kulappara
     2. St. Antony’s MSCMS Methukummal, Chathencode
     3. Little Flower MSCMS Anakkarai
     4. St. Thomas MSCMS Mankuzhi
     5. St. Thomas MSCMS Themanoor
 
  iv. Primary Schools
     1. St. Joseph’s MSCPS. Chellamkonam
     2. St. Mary’s MSCPS Nattalam
     3. MSCPS Kodumkulam
     4. Mar Gregorios MSCPS Kirathoor
 
  v. English Medium Schools
     1. Christuraja Higher secondary and Matriculation School 
         Marthandam.
     2. Mar Gregorios Matriculation and Higher Secondary School, Kirathoor.
     3. St. Mary’s CBSE & Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Mariagiri. 
     4. Bethany Navajeevan Matriculation Higher Secondary School, Vencode.
     5. Bethany Navajeeven CBSE School, Vencode.
     6. St. Xavier’s English Medium School, Palavilai.
     7. Mary Mount CBSE School, Anakkarai.
     8. Little Flower Matriculation School, Pushpagiri.
     9. Mar Ivanios CBSE School, Kuzhithurai.
    10. Tara Nursery and Primary School, Nagercoil.
    11. Santhidam Bethanya English Medium School, Kanyakumari.
    12. Bethany Nursery and Primary School, Nagercoil.
 
 vi. Nursery Schools - 21
 
C. Hostels     
    1. Tara Women’s Hostel
        Perriavilai, Beach Road, Kottar P.O., Nagercoil, K.K. Dist., 629 002.
    2. St. Mary’s Women’s Hostel, 
        Mariagiri, Kalliakkavilai via, K.K. Dist., 629153.
    3. Mar Chrysostom Hostel
        Malankara Hills, Elavuvilai P.O., K.K. Dist, Tel: 04651- 270111.
    4. Assissi Nilayam Ladies Hostel
        Marthandam P.O., K.K. Dist., Tamil Nadu - 629 165
 
D. Development Projects
    1. Dairy Unit, D.M. Convent, Assisi Farm, Thadikarakonam, 
    2. Stella Maris Social Work Centre, Kanyakumari
    3. Fashion Designing and Tailoring Center, Kanyakumari,
    4. Tailoring School, Panachamood
    5. Tailoring School, Mariagiri
 

Eparchy of Mavelikara

a. Self Financing College
     Mar Ivanios College of Arts and Science
     Mavelikara, Kallumala, 690 110
     Director: Rev. Fr. Thomas Puthenparampil
     Principal: Prof. Dr. K.C. Mathai
 
b. Higher Secondary Schools 
   i.  Unaided Schools 
     1. Vimala Central School
         Karamkode, (CBSE LKG-XII), Chathannoor, Kollam; 
         Bursar: Rev. Fr.  Augustine Vazhavila    
    2. Mar Baselios Central School (CBSE LKG- XII), Maruthamonpally
        Bursar: Rev. Fr. John Maruthoor
    3. St Jude Central School (STATE & CBSE LKG-XII)
        St. Jude Ashram, Mukhathala,  Alummoodu P.O., Kollam – 691 577, Mukathala
        (belongs to Capuchin Congregation)
    4. Cherupushpa Central School  (CBSE LKG-XII)
        Bethany Ashram, Chunakkara P.O., Alapuzha-690 53, Chunakara (belongs to Bethany Navajeevan Province)
 
  ii. Aided Schools 
    1. Pope Pius XI HSS, Bharanicavu, Kattanam  
        Local Manager: Rt. Rev. George Charuvila Corepiscopo
     2. Christ the King HSS, Cheppadu 
        Local Manager: Very Rev. Fr. Job Kalluvilayil
 
c. High Schools  
  i. Unaided Schools 
   1. St. George Central School (CBSE LKG-X), Ampalathumkala       
       Bursar: Rev. Fr. Roshan John Vadakkumthala
   2. Mar Baselios Public School (CBSE LKG-X), Kaithakodu 
      Bursar: Rev. Fr. Varghese Mukulumpurath
   3. St. Mary’s Public School, Kayamkulam 
      (CBSE LKG-X (belongs to SIC Sisters, TVM Province) 
   4. St. Anne’s Public School, Puthenkavu (CBSE LKG- X) 
      (belongs to SIC Sisters, Pathanamthitta Province)    
   5. Little Flower School Kundara (STATE LKG-X) 
      (belongs to SIC Sisters, TVM Province)
   6. Bethany Central School, Nangiarkulangara (CBSE LKG - X) 
      (belongs to SIC Sisters, Pathanamthitta Province)
 
 ii. Aided Schools 
   1. C.K.H.S, Cheppad - 690 503
       Local Manager: Very Rev. Fr. Job Kalluvilayil
   2. St. Mary’s G.H.S., Kayamkulam-690502
       Local Manager: Rev. Sr. Iswarya SIC, Bethany Madhom, Kayamkulam
   3. B. B. G. H. S., Nangiarkulangara - 690 513; Ph. 04792410750
       Local Manager: Rev. Sr. Sajitha SIC, Nangiarkulangara
   4. St. Anne’s GHS, Puthenkavu P.O Chengannur; Ph.04792450823
       Local Manager: Rev. Sr. Cherupushpa SIC, Chengannur
   5. Pope Pius XI HSS, Bharanicavu, Kattanam
       Local Manager: Rt. Rev. George Charuvila Corepiscopo
 
d.  Upper Primary Schools   
   i. Unaided Schools
   1. St. Thomas School, (LKG - VII, STATE & CBSE), 
       Thottappally, Alapuzha, Ph. 04792491905
      Bursar: Rev. Fr. Mathews Kuzhivila
   2. Infant Jesus School (STATE STD.1-IV), Thuvayor
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Daniel Thekkedath
   3. Mar Baselios Central School, (CBSE, LKG-VII), Poruvazhy
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Geevarghese Nediyamalayil
 
 ii. Aided Schools
   1. St. Mary’s U.P.S
       Karichal, Paippad (via), Haripad; Ph. 0479 2492242
       Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Mathews Kuzhivila
   2. St. John’s MSC U.P.S 
       Pallickal East, Thekkekara, Mavelikara-7
      Local Manager: Very Rev. Fr. Geevarghese Charuvilayil
  3.  M.G.U.P., Perumpuzha, Kundara
      Local Manager: Fr. Jisho Chempananickal OFM
 4.  L.F.U.P.S., Puthoor- 691 507
     Local Manager: Very Rev. Fr. Sylvester Thekkedath
 5.  V.V.U.P.S., Veliyam West P.O
     Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Geevarghese Chakkappoottil
 
e. Lower Primary Schools 
  i. Aided Schools 
  1. FGM MSC LPS Bharanicavu, Pallickal P.O.,
      Local Manager: Rt. Rev. George Charuvila Corepiscopo
  2. MSC LPS, Elanjimel P.O., Alleppey - 689 511
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Geevarghese Vaidyan
  3. MSC LPS Kadavoor, Mavelikara - 3  
      Local Manager: Rev. Dr. Thomas Panicker PG
  4. MSC LPS, Karimulackal, Komalloor P.O., - 691542
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Kaleb Cheruvallil
  5. AM LPS Malankara, Sasthamkotta P.O.,
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Oommen Padipurackal
  6. MSC LPS Mannar - Oottuparamba, Kuttamperoor P.O.,
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Kuriakose Thiruvalil
  7. MSC LPS, Neeleswaram, Kottarakara
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Roshan John Vadakkumthala
  8. MSC LPS, Percad, Pallipad (via), Haripad
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Johnson Karikunnel
  9. S.N. L.P.S, Thazhava, Pavumba P.O.,
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Joseph Padippura
 10. MSC LPS Thuvayur South, (Thuvayur South Via) Kadampanad
       Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Thomas Panicker Kattanam
 11. MSC LPS Venmony, Venmony P.O.,
      Local Manager: Rev. Fr. Jose Kottackakath
 
f. Unaided LP and Nursery Schools
  1. Infant Jesus LP School (STATE STD.1-IV), Thuvayoor
      Bursar: Rev. Fr. Daniel Thekkedath
  2. Little Flower LP School Puthoor (STATE, LKG-IV)
      Bursar: Very Rev. Fr. Sylvester Thekkedath 
  3. Snehagiri English Medium School (LKG-IV), Puliyoor (belongs to SIC Sisters, Pathanamthitta Province)  
  4. Mar Ivanios, LP School, Kallumala (LKG- IV), 
     (belongs to SIC Sisters, Pathanamthitta Province) 
              
g. Boardings
  i.  For Boys
    1. Cherupushpa Central School Boarding, Chunakara
  ii. For Girls
    1. St. Mary’s H.S.S Kayamkulam
    2. B.B.H.S Nangiarkulangara
    3. St.  Anne’s H.S.S Chengannur

 

Eparchy of Pathanamthitta

a. College : 1
    Mar Chrysostom Arts & Science College, Adoor
 
b. Technical Institution: 1
     Mar Ivanios ITI, Seethathode
 
c. Aided Higher Secondary School : 1
    Sacred Heart Higher Secondary School, Mylapra
 
d. Aided High Schools : 4 
    1. Sacred Heart High School, Mylapra
    2. SAVHS, Angamoozhy
    3. ABHS, Omalloor
    4. St. Benedict’s HS, Thannithode
 
e. Aided Upper Primary Schools : 4
    1. St. Thomas UPS Kakkad/ Perunad
    2. MSC, UPS, Kottamonpara
    3. St. Mary’s UPS, Thonniyamala
    4. St. Thomas UPS, Vakayar
 
f. Aided Lower Primary Schools : 13
   1. Konnithazham
   2. Kumbazha/Vettoor
   3. Mannarakulanji
   4. Mylapra
   5. Nannuvakkad
   6. Nariyapuram
   7. Puthenpeedika
   8. Thumpamon 
   9. Ulanad
  10. Ullannoor
  11. Pongaladi
  12. Valiyayanthi
  13. Ullannoor
 
g. Unaided Lower Primary Schools : 6
    1. All Saints School, Adoor
    2. Carmel Vidya Bhavan, Carmala
    3. St. Mary’s LPS, Omalloor
    4. Mar Ivanios Central School, Vadasserikkara
    5. St. George LPS, Thannithode
    6. Madonna International School, Puthenpeedika
 

Eparchy of Parassala

A. College
     1. Mother Theresa  Arts College
         Nellikkadu, Kattakkada
 
B. Schools
    i. Higher Secondary Schools
  Unaided 
     1. Nazareth Home School (ICSE and State Syllabus), Balaramapuram
      2. Viswadeepthi English Medium School, Kattakkada
 
   ii. High School 
     Unaided 
      1. Mar Baselios English Medium School, Kuttamala, Amboori
      2. Mar Gregorios High School Pravachambalam
      3. St. Joseph Public School, Chemboor
 
     Aided  
         St. Chrysostom H.S., Nellimoodu (Girls unit)
 
  iii. Upper Primary Schools
     Unaided 
       St. Mary’s U.P.S., Vandannoor
 
    Aided 
      St. Mary’s, Venniyoor
 
   iv. L.P. Schools
    Unaided 
      1. St. Antony’s Kuttichal
      2. Girideepam, Panachamoodu
      3. St. Thomas, Kanakkuzhy
      4. St. George, Kodangavila
      5. St. Mary’s, Pottayil
      6. St. Mary’s, Venniyoor
 
Aided 
     1. Balaramapuram
     2. Cheriyakollakudayal
     3. Kannamcode
     4. Maruthathoor
     5. Pamamcode
     6. Pampukala
     7. Valiyavila
     8. Ponnumangalam
     9.Vellayani
 
C. Nursery Schools 
     1. Santhome Nursery School, Chaikottukonam
     2. Nursery School, Thiruvallam
  2. Educational Institutions run by others
   A. Higher Secondary Schools 
      1. Fr. Philip Jubilee Memorial Higher Secondary School, Nellikadu
         (Run by Rt. Rev. Philip Ozhunnalloor Corepiscopo)
      2. St. Chrysostom Girls Higher Secondary, Nellimoodu (Run by DM Sisters)
 
   B. High Schools 
      1. Holy Queen English Medium School, Neyyattinkara 
          (Run by Rt. Rev. Philip Ozhunnalloor Corepiscopo)
      2. Good Shepherd English Medium School, Malayinkizh 
          (Run by DM Sisters)
      3. Mar Ivanios Bethany High School, Kanjiramkulam 
          (Run by Bethany Fathers)
 
   C. Upper Primary Schools 
       1. Carmala Matha U.P.S., Punnavoor
           (Run by Rt. Rev. Philip Ozhunnalloor Corepiscopo)
       2. Bethany U.P.S., Kulathamal (Run by Bethany Sisters)
       3. Mar Ivanios U.P.S., Ambiliconam (Run by Bethany Sisters)
 
    D. Nursery Schools 
        1. Nursery School, Venniyoor (Run by DM Sisters)
 
 

Archieparchy of Tiruvalla

A. Colleges
     1. Mar Athanasios College for Advanced Studies (MACFAST)
         Tholassery, Tiruvalla, Pathanamthitta - 689 101 
         Principal cum Director: Very Rev. Dr. Cherian Kottayil
         E-mail: principal@macfast.org, College: macfast@macfast.org,
         Website:www.macfast.org,www.macfast.ac.in,
         www.macfast.in, www.biocampus.in
     2. Pushpagiri Group of Insitutions 
         CEO: Rev. Fr. Jose Kallumalickal
         Executive Director : Mr. Jacob Punnoose IPS (Rtd.)
         Web: www.pushpagiri.in; E-mail: ceo@pushpagiri.in
      2.1. Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre,
             Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital
             Tiruvalla - 689 101.
             Hospital Administrator: Rev. Fr. Mathew Vadakkekuttu
             E-mail: administrator@pushpagiri.in
       2.2. Pushpagiri Medical College
              Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre 
              Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital Campus, Tiruvalla - 689 101.
              E-mail: pcm@pushpagiri.in
              Principal: Dr. T. P. Thankappan; E-mail: tpthankappan@pushpagiri.in
       2.3. Pushpagiri College of Dental Sciences
              Pushpagiri Medicity, Perumthuruthy P. O., Tiruvalla - 689 107, 
              E-mail: dentalcollege@pushpagiri.in
              Principal: Dr. K. George Varghese
       2.4. Pushpagiri College of Pharmacy
              Pushpagiri Medicity, Perumthuruthy PO, Tiruvalla - 689 107
              E-mail: pharmacycollege@pushpagiri.in;  
              Principal: Dr. Mathew George; E-mail: mathewlinc@yahoo.com
        2.5. Pushpagiri College of Nursing
               Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital Campus, Tiruvalla - 689 101, 
               E-mail: pcon@pushpagiri.in
              Principal: Prof. Dr. Renu G.
         2.6. Pushpagiri College of Allied Health Sciences
                Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital Campus, Tiruvalla - 689 101
                 Principal: Dr. Mathew Mazhavancheril; E-mail: ahs@pushpagiri.in 
         2.7. Pushpagiri School of Nursing
                Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital Campus Tiruvalla - 689 101, 
                Principal: Mrs. Mariamma Varghese; 
                Email: mariammavarghese@pushpagiri.in
          2.8. Pushpagiri Centre for CGFNS & IELTS Training
                 Pushpagiri Medical College Hospital Campus, Tiruvalla - 689 101
                 Coordinator: Mrs. Susan Joe; E-mail: cgfns@pushpagiri.in; 
           2.9. Pushpagiri Research Centre & Centre for Virology                                                                                                                                            Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre, 
                  Medical College Hospital Campus, Tiruvalla - 689 101, 
                  Head of Research & Development: Dr. Mathew Mazhavancheril
                  E-mail: research@pushpagiri.in 
 
         2.10. Pushpagiri Health Centres
          1. Pushpagiri Rural Health Training Centre, Punnakkunnam, Pulincunnoo, Off AC road, Alleppey - 688 504.
          2. Primary Health Centre, Kadayanikkadu, Pushpagiri Sushalayam Hospital,
              Kadayanikkadu, Manimala, Kottayam - 686 541
          3. Urban Health Training Centre, Perumthuruthy, Pushpagiri Medicity, Perumthuruthy P.O.,
              Tiruvalla - 689 107, Pathanamthitta.
          4. Bodhana Health Centre, Tiruvalla
              Bodhana Campus, Pushpagiri Road, Tholasserry, Tiruvalla,Pathanamthitta  - 689 115. 
          5. Paippad
 
B. Training Colleges (B.Ed. & M. Ed. Colleges)
     1. Mar Severios College of Education
         Chengaroor P.O., Mallappally, Pathanamthitta-689 594; 
         Manager: Rev. Fr. Cherian (Santhosh) Azhakath
         Principal: Dr. K. K. John
         Web: www.msmtc.org;  E-mail: marseverios@yahoo.com 
 
C. Sahyajyothi College of Arts and Science 
    1. (Affiliated to M.G. University, Kottayam) 
        1st Mile, Kumily, Idukki District - 685 509 
        Web: www.sahyajyothi.ac.in
        E-mail: sahyajyothicollege@gmail.com
        Manager & Principal: Rev. Fr. Philip Vattamattom MA, B.Ed.
 
D. Mar Ivanios College for Advanced Studies (MICFAST) 
      Chengaroor, Mallappally, Pathanamthitta - 689 585.
      E-mail: micfastcollege@gmail.com
      Manager: Rev. Fr. Cherian Alumkal
      Principal : Prof. Abraham George
 
E. Technical Institutions
    1. St. Joseph Industrial Training Centre (I.T.C.)
        (Permanently affiliated to N.C.V.T.)
        Mallappally, Pathanamthitta 689585, 
        web: www.megaaster.org, E-mail: directorstjoseph@yahoo.co.in
        Director: Rev. Fr. Cherian Alumkal; Principal: Mr. N. Sukumaran
     2. Effetha Production Centre, (An Iso 9001 - 2000 Certified Company) Mallappally, Pathanamthitta, 689585. 
         Director: Rev. Fr. Cherian Alumkal
 
F. Higher Secondary Schools 
   a. Unaided (CBSE)
    1.  Matha Senior Secondary School
        Thirumala Ward, Alappuzha - 688 010
    2. St. Joseph’s Central School
        Mundakayam P.O., Kottayam - 686 513
    3. St. Mary’s Senior Secondary School
        Pazhavagady P.O., Ranni - 689 673
    4. Vimalambika Enghish Medium School 
        Pampady P.O., Kottayam - 686 031
    5  Marian Public School
        Marygiri P.O., Kattappana, Idukki -685 515
        Email- marianpublicschool@gmail.com, www.marianpublicschol.org 
    6. Mount Mary Pubilic School
        Maalam P.O., Kottayam-686 031
    7. Christuraja School, Chunkappara P.O., 
        Pathanamthitta-686 547
    8.  Archbishop Mar Gregorios Public School, 
        Kottoor P.O, Kaviyoor, Pathanamthitta Dist.
    9. Mary Matha Public School, 
        Chakkupallom P.O., Kumily - 685 509. 
 
b. Aided 
  1. St. Thomas Higher Secondary School
      Eruvellipra, Thirumoolapuram P.O., Pathanamthitta - 689 115
 
G. High Schools
  a. Aided 
     1. St. George’s High School
         Kottangal, Chunkappara P.O., Pathanamthitta-686 547
     2. St. Mary’s High School
         Anikad P. O., Mallappally (via), Pathanamthitta - 689 585.
     3. St. Thomas High School
         Eruvellipra, Thirumoolapuram P.O., Tiruvalla - 689 115.
 
H. Upper Primary Schools
  a.  Unaided (CBSE 1-7)
     1. Maria Bhavan English Medium School
         Kumarakam P.O., Kottayam - 686 563
     2.  Christuraja English Medium School, 
          Chunkappara P.O., Pathanamthitta - 686 547
 
  b.  Aided 
     1. U.P. School Othara, Othara West P.O., 
         Pathanamthitta - 689 551 
     2. Thirumoolavilasam U.P. School, 
         Thirummolapuram P.O., Tiruvalla, Pathanamthitta - 689115.
 
I. Lower Primary Schools (1 - 4)
  1. Aided
     1. St. Mary’s L.P.School, 
         Chackombhagom, Kadamankulam P.O., Pathanamthitta - 689 603
     2. CPV L .P. School, 
         Kottor P.O., Kaviyoor, Pathanamthitta - 689 582
     3. Central MSC L.P. School, 
         Thelliyoor P.O., Pathanamthitta - 689 544
     4. MSC L. P. School, 
         Kanjirathamala, Karikulam P.O., Ranni, PTA - 689 682
     5. LF L.P. G. School, 
         Maramon P.O., Pathanamthitta - 689 549
     6. Kochumattom L.P. School, 
         Payyapady P.O., Kottayam - 686 034
 
  2. Unaided
     1. Mar Severios English Medium School
         Anikad P.O., Mallappally (via), Pathanamthitta - 689 585. 
 
J. Boardings 
Boys
    1. St. Thomas Boarding, 
        Eruvellipra, Thirumoolapuram P.O., Tiruvalla - 689 115.
    2. St. Mary’s Boy’s Boarding, 
        Chethonkara, Pazhavangadi P.O., Ranni - 689 673 
 
K. Hostels
  Ladies
     1. Jubilee Hostel
         Chengaroor P.O., Mallappally
     2. Good Samaritan Home
         Gandhi Nagar P.O., Kottayam - 686 008 .
 

Eparchy of Bathery

a. Colleges
    1. Pazhassi Raja College of Arts and Science
        Pulpally P.O., Wayanad Dt. 
        Email: pazhassirajacollege@gmail.com, 
        web: www.pazhassirajacollege.com
        Principal : Dr. A.O. Roy
        Bursars :  Rev. Fr. Thomas Mannithottam
                       : Rev. Fr. George Alummoottil
    2. Gurudev Arts & Science College
        Mathil P.O., Kannur Dt. 
        E-mail: gurudevcollege@gmail.com; Web. www.gurudevcollege.org 
       Principal: Prof. Velayudan Nambiar 
       Director: Rev. Fr. Lazer Puthenkandathil
       Bursar: Rev. Fr.  Chacko Chelamparambath
   3. Fathima Arts and Science College 
       Moothedam, Maramvettichal P.O., Malappuram Dt. 
       E-mail: fathimacollegemoothedam@gmail.com
       Web: www.fathimacollegemoothedam.in 
       Principal: Dr. Raveendranpillai 
       Bursar: Rev. Fr. Varghese Kollammavudy
   4. Alphonsa Arts and Science College
       Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad Dt  
       E-mail: alphonsacollegebathery@gmail.com; 
       Principal : Prof. A.V. Thariyath; Vice Principal : Rev. Fr.  Thomas Thundiyil
   5. Mar Baselios College of Education
       S.Bathery P.O - 673 592, Wayanad Dt.
       Email: mbcebathery@gmail.com; web: www.mbcednbathery.com
       Principal: Rev. Dr. Anil kumar.
      Chief Bursar: Rev. Fr. Samuel Puthupady.
      Bursar: Rev.Fr. George Kodanoor 
  
b. T.T.I.
     1. Mar Baselios Teacher’s Training Institute
         S.Bathery P.O - 673 592, Wayanad Dt. 
         Email: mbcebathery@gmail.com; web: www.mbcednbathery.com
         Principal: Dinoj T.
     2. St. George Teacher’s Training Institute
         Pulpally P.O.-673 579, Wayanad Dt.
         Email: ttistgeorge@rediffmail.com; web: www.stgttipulpally.com; Principal: M.S George
 
c. Technical Institutions
    1. Aitecc ITC & IT Centre
        Sulthan Bathery P.O - 673 592, Wayanad Dt. 
        Email: aiteccbathery@gmail.com, web: www.aiteccbathery.org
        Principal: Mrs. July Uthuppu
    2. Mar Athanasios Industrial Training Centre
        Sulthan Bathery P.O 673 592.
        Principal: Mr. Binu Antony 
 
d. Higher Secondary Schools
  i. Aided
    1.  Nirmala Higher Secondary School
         Erumamunda P.O., Chungathara, Malappuram Dt.
    2. Bharath Matha Higher Secondary School
        Upatty, Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu 643 241
 
ii. Unaided
    1. St. Joseph’s English Medium Higher Secondary School
        Sulthan Bathery - 673 592.
    2. St.Thomas Matriculation School, Ayyankolly, Tamilnadu.
    3. St. Joseph’s Higher Secondary School
        Cherupuzha, Cherupuzha P.O., Kannur Dt.
    4. Mar Baselios Higher Secondary School, Engapuzh, Kozhikode
 
e. High Schools
  i.  Aided
    1. Nirmala High School, Erumamunda P.O., Nilambur, Malapuram Dt.
    2. Bharatha Matha High School, Uppatty, Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu 643 241.
    3. St. George’s High School, Velamcode, Calicut Dt.
 
 ii. Unaided
    1. St. Joseph’s English School, Sulthan Bathery 673 592.
    2. St.Thomas Matriculation School, Ayyankolly, Munnanadu P.O., Nilgiris.
    3. St. Mary’s English High School, Pulpally, Wayanad Dt.
    4. St. Mary’s English High School, Naduvil, Kannur.
    5. Little Flower English High School, Kelakom, Kannur.
    6. St.Joseph’s English High School, Cherupuzha, Kannur
    7. Little Flower English High School, Karuvarakundu, Malappuram Dt
    8. Mar Baselios Central School, Engapuzha, Puthupady, Kozhikode Dt..
 
f. Upper Primary Schools
  i. Aided
    1. St. Mary’s U.P.School, Mamamkara, Marutha P.O., 
        Manimooly, Malappuram Dt. - 679 333 
    2. St. George’s U.P.School, Pulpally P.O., Wayanad Dt.
    3. A.U.P. School, Karunechi, Edakkara, Malappuram Dt.
    4. Bharatha Matha Aided Middle School
        Uppatty, Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu 643 241. 
    5. Mar Baselios U.P. School, Koliyady, Nenmeni P.O., Wayanad Dt. 
    6. Bharath Matha U.P. School, Muthukad, Ramankuth P.O., 
        Nilambur, Malappuram Dt. 
    7. St. George’s U.P.School, Velancode, Kozhikode Dt., Kerala
    8. Sarvodayam U P School, Poroor, Mananthavady
    9. Little Flower English School, Karuvarakund
 
 ii. Unaided
     1. St. Joseph’s English School, Sulthan Bathery
     2. Mar Baselios English School (CBSE), Engapuzha
     3. Little Flower English School, Kelakom, Kannur Dt.
     4. St. Thomas Matriculation School, Ayyankolly
     5. St. Mary’s English School, Moothedom P.O , Malapuram Dt.
 
g. Lower Primary Aided Schools
     1. Mar Baselios L.P. School, Koliyadi, Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad Dt.
     2. St.Thomas L.P. School, Puthenkunnu, Sulthan Bathery, Wayanad Dt. 
     3. St. George’s L.P. School, Pulpally , Wayanad Dt; Tel: 04936 243741
     4. Santhi L.P. School, Cheeral, Wayanad Dt.Tel: 04936 262804
     5. Bharatha Matha Aided L.P. School, Uppatty, Nilgiris 643 241; 
         Tel: 04262 206513 
     6. Bharath Matha L.P. School, Muthukad, Nilambur, Malappuram Dt., Tel: 04931222 599
     7. St. George’s L.P. School, Velancode, Kozhikode Dt.
     8. St. Paul’s L. P. School, Chempankolly, Uppada, 
         Malappuram Dt.; Tel:04931 240975
     9. Sarvodayam L.P. School, Poroor, Muthirery, Mananthavady
 
h. Unaided Primary Schools
     1. St. Joseph’s English Medium L.P. School, Bathery, Wayanad Dt.
     2. St. Mary’s English School (Unaided), Moothedam, Edakkara
     3. St. Joseph’s English School (LP) Cherupuzha P.O., Kannur Dt.
     4. Little Flower English School (LP) Kelakom, Kannur Dt.
     5. St.Thomas Matriculation School, Ayyankolly, Tamil Nadu
     6. Little Flower L.P.School, Karuvarakund, Malappuram Dt.
     7. Georgian L.P.School, Narangathode, Kodenchy, Kozhikode Dt. 
     8. Marina L.P. School, Mamankara, Nilambur
     9. St. Mary’s L.P.School, Kariambadi, Meenangady, Wayanad Dt.
    10. St. Mary’s L.P.School, Baderi, Vaduvanchal, Wayanad Dt.;
     11. St.Thomas Matriculation School, Ayyankolly, Munnanadu P.O., Nilgiris
 
i. Nursery Schools - 30
j. Boardings
      1.  Niramala Ladies Hostel, Pulpally P.O., Wayanad 673 592
 

Eparchy of Muvattupuzha

a. Technical Institutes

    Mar Severios Memorial I.T.I., Piravom P.O., Ernakulam Dt. 686 664
    Email: msmitc79@gmail.com
    Director: Rev. Fr. Thomas Attumalil
 
b. CBSE Schools
     1. Vimalagiri Public School
         Kothamangalam P.O., - 686 691 Ernakulam Dist. 
         Email: vimalagiri@rediffmail.com 
         Director: Rev. Fr. Johny Cherikayath
     2. Vimalagiri Public School 
         Karuvankadu, Kundukadu P.O., Thrissur - 680 028
         Director: Rev. Fr. Joseph Thazhathel
     3. St. Mary’s Public School (CBSE), 
         Kombazha, Vaniampara P.O., Thrissur Dt. - 680 652. 
         Email: chennicherian@gmail.com
         Director: Rev. Fr. John Makkapallil
     4. St. Mary’s Bethany School,  
         Machamthode, Karimba P.O., Palakkad Dist. 
         Email: smbskarimba@gmail.com
     5. Stella Mary’s Convent Senior Secondary School, 
         Thiruvaniyoor P.O., Ernakulam Dt. - 682 308. 
         Email: stellamaristvr@rediffmail.com
     6. St. Paul’s English Medium School, 
         Kolenchery P.O., Ernakulam Dt., Email: stpjsk@gmail.com
 
c. ICSE Schools 
        Vimalagiri International School, 
        Mudavoor P.O., Muvattupuzha, Ernakulam District- 686 669
        Email: vimalagiri@gmail.com
        Director: Rev. Fr. John Kuriakose Andikulathil
 
English & Malayalam